Tell me about it....stud - Loe fashion
Headlines News :
Home » , , , , , , » Tell me about it....stud

Tell me about it....stud

Written By ramona raisa on Wednesday, August 22, 2012 | 3:00 AM


                         

Well well well...what do we have here, you ask?  oh nothin' just a bad a** Things We Heart post for you!   yup rub those eye lovers...pinch yourself...cuz 'tis true...we are here again for you!  (PS who knew when the men in our lives were so busy ours would be too!)
we are...(see below)
                            

So for our return to the very small screen we are feeling very kinky...like stud n spike kinda kink....Puuurrrrrr. 



 Ok, ok...take it down a notch...we just mean we HEART (and have for like ever and eva and super happy they are back in a big way) spiked clothing!  



The purchase that started our hearts fluttering like a million fashionistas running to Bryant Park in September...
Pixie Market 

When we pressed "Add to Cart" on these bad boy spiked gladiators we thought they were too cute to be true but NOPE!  The fashion goddesses smiled upon us once again....



A loooooong time ago we posted about some bada** spiked heels for a bride and this is the man  that is responsible for hot, strong, smart, rad women being able to rock spiked stilettos and still look perfect (not slutty) Thank you Monsieur Louboutin for giving us GORGEOUSLY stupidly beautiful heels year after year...





We die...DIE  for these Christian Louboutins... like seriously ....


BUT since we love to be smart and realistic we found these crazy rad stunners from Aldo.  These are perfect with everything.   From a great summer or fall dress to skinnies or pleather shorts...these pumps are a MUST...

Hey!  Wait...speaking of radness in spikes 'n studs..... the super group that is No Doubt graced our TVs wearing fantastic suits smothered in perfectly placed spikes.  I mean...who in the world could pull this off but them...right?  Soooo good!  


Rob&Mariel (the uber stylists...they are soooo good we want to kick their asses)

Want to get your paws on a pair of sexy studded trousers but not sure if you can pull off spikes at work or play?   ....


Thanks Zara..aka "home away from home" for these perfectly studded pants.  


When I saw this spiked clip I immediately thought of my jinxysaurus rex.  Ugh its sooooo good!!!!


Also from heaven...we mean Nasty Gal is the divine...the deliciously gorgeously spiked moto jacket in a sky blue..I mean come on!!!!  



Blue not yo thang?  no worries...here's a stunner in black ....you're welcome...




So we wore a spiked sweatshirt very similar to this crazy rad one from Zara and it immediately transformed our boring uniform of an American Apparel sweatshirt and skinnies to sexy and rad...(if only our sweat pants and tee shirts at home looked this cute...)



Need a little outfit pick me up for going out or work?  Oh no problem...once again Zara will take care of you... Throw this on with jeans, shorts and a tee, over a flowy dress with boots and Done you are my friend. 



So after shopping and searching and looking and shopping and then shopping there are SOOOO many fantastic studded and spiked goodies for you to grab....we could post on and on and on but we know you have things to do (or buy now) so until next time... 

Happy Shopping Fashion Lovers!


Go forth and be bad ass!!!



xoxo things we heart




Share this article :

0 comments:

Speak up your mind

Tell us what you're thinking... !